Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Diving Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Full body massage Head massage Back massage | Pets Pets allowed |
The 10-room Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room Armacao dos Buzios is located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Praia da Ferradura and provides diving, canoeing, and hiking for active guests. Located in the Tartaruga district, this Armacao dos Buzios holiday home provides guests with a head massage and a back massage for a relaxing stay.
A convenient location gives access to Virgin Beach, which is just 1.8 km away, and to the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", which is 2.1 km from the accommodation. Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room is nestled about 30 minutes on foot from natural attractions like the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach.
This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room includes a shared kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. There is also coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware in the shared kitchen. Guests can dine at Billy Tubarao, located 250 m from the Armacao dos Buzios accommodation. Trevo da Barbuda bus station can also be found within reach of the Armacao dos Buzios property.
- Local attractions
- Brigite Bardot Border2 km
- Brava Beach2.9 km
- Lagoinha Beach2.3 km
- Azeda Beach2.9 km
- Ferradura Lagoon1.2 km
- Gerobá Lagoon1.7 km
- Stones Road1.3 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Barber shop
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Trouser press
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Umberto Modiano from Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room?
Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room is located within 20-minute drive from Umberto Modiano airport. - ❓
Does Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room provide internet connection?
Yes, Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room?
Guests of Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant La Tapera Pizzas e Massas featuring Argentinean dishes located only steps away from the property or dine at Balthazar Bakery serving European dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a shared kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room?
You can stay at Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room?
Guests staying at Hostel Casa Lion- Private Room can easily access Virgin Beach and the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", located just 1.8 km from the property and 2.1 km away respectively.